English (International Public Law; International Relations)
frontier station [correct]; border station [correct]
CONT: A shift of territory can easily cause a disruption of existing communications by road, rail, canal, telegraph and telephone and so on. Railway nets, for example, may be intersected by new frontiers and then be in need of new frontier stations.
French (Droit international public; Relations internationales)
gare frontière [correct, feminine noun]; gare frontalière [feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière gare du réseau ferré d’un État avant l'entrée de la ligne dans un autre État.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Relaciones internacionales)
estación fronteriza [feminine noun]