English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
exchange order number
CONT: TRAO612345 being the travel agent's location 06 and IATA registration number followed by EON, meaning exchange order number as a form of payment. Again, EON is the last of the sub-fields to allow T field entry.
OBS: Terminology of CN/Air Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
numéro du bon d’échange [masculine noun]
CONT: TRAO612345 se rapporte à l'agence de voyages et plus particulièrement à la région où elle est située(06) et à son numéro IATA(12345), la mention EON(numéro du bon d’échange) indiquant le mode de paiement. EON est la dernière sous-zone du message d’entrée de la zone T.
OBS: Terminologie de CN/Air Canada.