English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Military Administration)
latest cost estimate [correct, NATO, standardized]; LCE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: latest cost estimate; LCE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration militaire)
dernière estimation de coût [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LCE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: dernière estimation de coût; LCE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.