English (Chronology; Glaciology; Climatology)
late-glacial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of the period immediately preceding the end of a glaciation, particularly the last one.
French (Chronologie; Glaciologie; Climatologie)
tardiglaciaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la période précédant immédiatement la fin d’une glaciation, en particulier de la dernière.
Spanish (Cronología; Glaciología; Climatología)
tardiglacial [correct, adjective]; tardiglaciar [adjective]
DEF: Dícese del período con que llega a término una glaciación.