English (Management Operations (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
final inspection [correct]
OBS: Term used by Passport Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
dernière inspection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Passeport Canada.