English (Tourism (General))
destination management [correct]
CONT: Management of Tourism Destinations ... Destination management can include land use planning, business permits and zoning controls, environmental and other regulations, business association initiatives, and a host of other techniques to shape the development and daily operation of tourism-related activities.... Destination management is complicated by the fact that a single, recognizable destination may include several municipalities, provinces, or other government entities - in island environments it may be the entire country.... The needs, expectations and anticipated benefits of tourism vary greatly from one destination to the next, and there is certainly no "one size fits all" approach to destination management.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
tourisme réceptif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les diplômés du DESS LEA Tourisme Réceptif acquièrent des compétences approfondies en langues étrangères, dans la conception de produits touristiques, dans leur commercialisation et dans l'accueil de la clientèle.