English (Property Law (common law))
disseise [correct]
CONT: In the case of land, the disseised person has both a right of entry and a right of action. In the case of incorporeal hereditaments, as the disseisin could only be by election, the disseised person might either have an action for the disseisin, or avail himself of any other remedy which the law gave him. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 628).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dessaisir [correct, standardized]
OBS: dessaisir : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).