English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
group service needs determination [correct]; GSND [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
détermination en groupe des besoins en services [correct, feminine noun]; DGBS [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.