English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
party headquarters [correct, plural]
CONT: RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] officer raided ... party headquarters in Ottawa on Tuesday at the request of Elections Canada.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
permanence d’un parti politique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette demande du donateur pourrait être acheminée au DGE [Directeur général des élections] via la permanence d’un parti politique.