English (Taxation; Information Processing (Informatics))
FAR/DDE
OBS: This application provides for the online direct data entry [DDE] of the new Foreign Asset Reporting [FAR] information returns that are filed by individuals, trusts, partnerships and corporations. (INFODEC/DDE Home Page in InfoZone).
OBS: Source(s): ITB [Information Technology Branch] Millennium Transition Plan, version 3.2, November 1999.
French (Fiscalité; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
RAE/EDD [masculine noun]
OBS: RAE : Rapports sur les avoirs étrangers; EDD : Entrée directe de données.
OBS: Source(s) : Plan de transition vers le millénaire de la DGI [Direction générale de l'information], version 3. 2, novembre 1999.