English (Real Estate)
Property Management District [correct]; PMD [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Immobilier)
District - Gestion immobilière [correct, masculine noun]; DGI [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.