English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
private management domain [correct]; private registered management domain [correct]; PRMD [correct]; PRMD
DEF: A management domain managed by an organization other than a telecommunications operator.
OBS: Working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
domaine de gestion privé [correct, masculine noun]; DGPR [correct, masculine noun]; PRMD [correct]
DEF: Domaine de gestion géré par une organisation autre qu’un exploitant de télécommunications.
OBS: Document de travail 2382-32.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones; Transmisión de datos)
dominio privado de administración [correct, masculine noun]