English (Corporate Structure)
delayer the organization [correct]
CONT: The Branch is confident that this saving will be achieved by revamping internal business practices including: ... delayering the organization, empowering employees, closing non-profitable offices, and reducing overhead support costs.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
déstratifier l’organisation [correct]
CONT: La DGSI [Direction générale des services de l'immobilier] est persuadée qu'elle peut réaliser ces économies en réorganisant ses modes de fonctionnement internes, notamment [...] en déstratifiant l'organisation, en responsabilisant ses employés, en fermant les bureaux non rentables et en réduisant ses frais généraux.