English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diacetylated monoacylglycerols [correct, plural]; diacetylated monoglycerides [former designation, avoid, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
monoacylglycérols diacétylés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; monoglycérides diacétylés [former designation, avoid, masculine noun, plural]