English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tlapaneco [correct]; Me'phaa [correct]; Tlapaneca [correct]; Tlapanec [correct]
CONT: Tlapaneco is an Oto-Manguean language of Mexico. There are four different varieties of Tlapaneco, which are considered separate languages by some people and dialects of the same language by others. Taken together there are at least 120,000 speakers of Tlapaneco languages in Mexico today. They are tone languages and have primarily VSO [verb-subject-object] word order.
CONT: Supanecan is a language family of the Hokan stock comprising Subtiaba of Nicaragua and Tlapanec of Mexico.
CONT: Subtiaba-Tlapanec. Alternate Names: Subtiaba-Tlapane, Tlapanec-Subtiaba, Tlapanekan, Supanecan Family, Tlapaneco-Sutiaba, Subtiaba ...Families: Otomanguean (Subtiaba-Tlapanec)
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tlapanèque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Langue du Mexique. Classée par le SIL[Summer Institute of Linguistics, Inc] et l’Atlas of the world’s languages dans les langues otomangues.
OBS: Approche diachronique des Indiens de langue nahuatl et tlapanèque de l'Etat de Guerrero au Mexique