English (Agriculture - General; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
time-dependent [correct]
OBS: e.g. time-dependent rheological behavior of food
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
chronologique [correct]; diachronique [correct]; temporel [correct]
OBS: par exemple évolution chronologique des captures d’insectes
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
temporal; temporario