English (Artificial Intelligence)
diachronic rule [correct]
CONT: There are three types of rules in the system: (1) empirical rules describing the environment and its behaviour, (2) diachronic rules describing the transition function and generating temporal expectations about the behaviour of the environment, and (3) synchronic rules describing the mapping function and performing temporal categorizations of the components of environmental states.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle diachronique [correct, feminine noun]