English (Remote Sensing)
multidate datum [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A measure of the same groundel (ground element) obtained at different dates.
OBS: multidate datum: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: multidate datum: officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
donnée multidate [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; donnée diachronique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mesure d’une tachèle obtenue à des dates différentes.
OBS: donnée multidate; donnée diachronique : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: donnée multidate; donnée diachronique : termes uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2(GTTR).