English (Geology)
funnel joints [correct, plural]
DEF: A joint set that is "concentric", with the joints dipping towards a common center.
French (Géologie)
diaclases concentriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] des surfaces coniques disposées concentriquement et plongeant vers le cœur du massif [sont des] diaclases «concentriques» [...]