English (Computer Mathematics)
dyadic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Describes an operation having two operands, such as addition and multiplication but not negation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
dyadique [correct, adjective]; diadique [correct, adjective]
OBS: Opération binaire.