English (Computer Mathematics)
nondisjunction [correct, standardized]; non-disjunction [correct, standardized]; NOR operation [correct, standardized]; NEITHER-NOR operation [correct, standardized]; neither-NOR operation [correct]; nondisjunction operation [correct]; NOT-OR operation [avoid]
DEF: The dyadic Boolean operation whose result has the Boolean value 1 if and only if each operand has the Boolean value 0.
OBS: non-disjunction; NOR operation; NEITHER-NOR operation; nondisjunction: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opération NON-OU [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; NON-OU [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; NI [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; opération NI [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fonction de Pierce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération booléenne diadique dont le résultat a la valeur booléenne 1 si et seulement si les deux opérandes ont la valeur booléenne 0.
OBS: opération NON-OU; NON-OU; NI; opération NI; fonction de Pierce : termes normalisés par l’ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operación NO-O [correct, feminine noun]; operación NI [correct, feminine noun]; operación NI-NI [correct, feminine noun]; NO-O [correct]; disyunción NI [feminine noun]
DEF: Operación diádica de Boole cuyo resultado tiene el valor 1 de Boole si, y solamente si, cada operador tiene el valor 0 de Boole.