English (Fish)
diadromous
DEF: [Said of] Truly migratory fishes which migrate between the sea and freshwater.
French (Poissons)
diadrome [adjective]
DEF: Qualifie, de manière générale, tout poisson qui migre entre mer et cours d’eau, qu’il soit anadrome ou catadrome.
Spanish (Peces)
diadromo [adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] pez que emigra entre las aguas dulces y el mar.