English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
locomorphic stage [correct]
DEF: The stage of diagenesis characterized by prominent mineral replacement that is typical of lithification of a classic sediment.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
étape locomorphique [correct, feminine noun]; anadiagenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étape de la diagenèse à compaction intensifiée accompagnée de réarrangements cristallins.
CONT: Enfin, la précipitation de minéraux dans les pores, l’introduction de ciment, les néoformations et accroissements cristallins relèvent de la dernière phase (étape «locomorphique» ou anadiagenèse).