English (Geochemistry)
geochemical environment [correct]
CONT: Pressure, temperature, and the availability of the most abundant chemical components are the parameters of the geochemical environment that determine which mineral phases are stable at any given point.
French (Géochimie)
milieu géochimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les «milieux géochimiques» jouent un rôle, tant en ce qui concerne la fixation d’éléments lors de la sédimentation qu'au cours de l'évolution des roches sédimentaires par diagenèse, métamorphisme ou granitisation.