English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
burial diagenesis [correct]
CONT: Dolomitization ... is a widespread and characteristic feature ... In spite of this, however, its significance and genetic history relative to burial diagenesis and the mineralizing event(s) is not well understood.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
diagenèse d’enfouissement [correct, feminine noun]