English (Various Metal Ores; Geochemistry)
mineralizing event [correct]
CONT: Extensive carbonatization and introduction of Ca may have accompanied sulphide and gold deposition. It is possible that different hydrothermal fluids were involved during each of the progressive stages of the mineralizing event.
CONT: Dolomitization, of pre-, syn-, and post-ore age, is a widespread and characteristic feature of MVT [Mississippi Valley Type] districts. In spite of this, however, its significance and genetic history relative to burial diagenesis and the mineralizing event(s) is not well understood.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géochimie)
phénomène minéralisant [correct, masculine noun]; phénomène minéralisateur [correct, masculine noun]; épisode de minéralisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces observations prouvent [...] qu'une partie des phénomènes minéralisants est nettement postérieure à la sédimentation et à la diagenèse des strates liasiques, donc épigénétique.
CONT: Lorsque les formations naturelles et les sédiments meubles qui les recouvrent [...] ne sont pas touchés par des phénomènes minéralisateurs [...], il est possible [...] de déterminer [...] les «fonds géochimiques» régionaux ou locaux, c’est-à-dire les teneurs représentatives des formations étudiées pour certains éléments [...]