English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
late diagenesis [correct]
DEF: A deep-seated diagenesis occurring a long time after deposition or burial.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
diagenèse tardive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diagenèse qui prend place longtemps après le processus d’accumulation ou d’enfouissement.