English (Mineralogy)
authigenic feldspar [correct]
OBS: Authigenic ... The term, as used, often refers to a mineral (such as quartz or feldspar) formed after deposition of the original sediment.
French (Minéralogie)
feldspath authigène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les «feldspaths authigènes» sont souvent des plagioclases dont la composition varie entre celle de l'albite et de l'oligoclase basique-andésine. Leur formation [...] serait diagénétique, tardive et liée aux phénomènes de compaction.