English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
diagenetic alteration [correct]; diagenetic transformation [correct]
CONT: No evidence of diagenetic transformation from an original oolitic limestone to an oolitic iron ore has been found ...
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
altération diagénétique [correct, feminine noun]; transformation diagénétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On n’ a trouvé aucune preuve de transformation diagénétique d’un calcaire oolitique d’origine en un minerai de fer oolitique [...]