English (Applications of Automation; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
autonomous medical robot [correct]
CONT: And Hamilton's Centre for Surgical Invention and Innovation has developed an autonomous medical robot that can help with screening, diagnosis, and treatment of early-stage cancers.
French (Automatisation et applications; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
robot médical autonome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Développement d’un robot médical autonome pouvant être télécommandé pour le dépistage, le diagnostic et le traitement ultrarapides de cancers précoces et pour d’autres interventions à l'aiguille.