English (Software; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
non-in vitro diagnostic device [correct]; non-IVDD [correct]
French (Logiciels; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
instrument sans diagnostic in vitro [correct, masculine noun]; non-IDIV [correct, masculine noun]