English (Applications of Automation; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
diagnostic robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Medical robots are defined as robotic systems designed for various healthcare applications, including diagnostics, surgery, rehabilitation, and enhancing the quality of life for patients, particularly the elderly. They encompass a range of types such as surgical robots, diagnostic robots, and educational medical robots.
French (Automatisation et applications; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
robot de diagnostic [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Robots de diagnostic : ils stockent des centaines de milliers d’images pour aider à diagnostiquer les maladies.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
robot de diagnóstico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los robots de diagnóstico, como los utilizados en radiología y endoscopias, ofrecen imágenes de alta resolución y analizan datos de manera más eficiente, ayudando a los médicos a identificar enfermedades en etapas tempranas.