English (Mental Disorders; Parapsychology)
nature deficit disorder [correct]; NDD [correct]; nature-deficit disorder [correct]
CONT: [An] expanding body of scientific evidence suggests that nature-deficit disorder contributes to a diminished use of the senses, attention difficulties, conditions of obesity, and higher rates of emotional and physical illnesses.
OBS: Nature-deficit disorder is not a clinically recognized condition ...
French (Troubles mentaux; Parapsychologie)
syndrome du manque de nature [correct, masculine noun]; trouble du déficit de nature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «syndrome du manque de nature» ou «trouble du déficit de nature» [...] n’ est pas un diagnostic médical formel. Le terme désigne les coûts psychologiques, physiques et cognitifs de l'aliénation de l'humain par rapport à la nature.