English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine))
clinical presentation [correct]
DEF: The observable signs and symptoms typically associated with a disease that are used to make a diagnosis.
CONT: The proper interpretation of the clinical presentation often leads to a specific diagnosis.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine))
tableau clinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des signes et des symptômes observables caractéristiques d’une maladie qui est utilisé pour poser un diagnostic.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Síntomas (Medicina))
cuadro clínico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de síntomas que presenta […] una enfermedad [o que la caracterizan].