English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
duplication of the gallbladder [correct]
CONT: Duplication of the gallbladder is a rare congenital anomaly, which must be depicted by sonography, although false positive and negative diagnosis could still be made.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
duplication vésiculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est un cas d’anomalie congénitale rare de la vésicule biliaire, la duplication vésiculaire pour laquelle l'échographie peut évoquer le diagnostic de double vésicule, malgré de faux positifs ou négatifs.