English (General Vocabulary)
narrative [correct, noun]
DEF: A story or an account of a series of events.
CONT: The objective of the narrative is to summarize all relevant clinical and related information, including patient characteristics, therapy dates, medical history, clinical course of the event(s), diagnosis ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
exposé de faits [correct, masculine noun]; narration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] exposé détaillé d’une suite de faits.
CONT: L'exposé de faits a pour objectif de résumer tous les renseignements cliniques pertinents et connexes, incluant les particularités des patients, les dates de traitement, les antécédents médicaux, l'évolution clinique des événements, le diagnostic [...]