English (Organic Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
attenuated delirium syndrome [correct]
OBS: This syndrome applies in cases of delirium in which the severity of the cognitive impairment falls short of that required for the diagnosis, or in which some, but not all, diagnostic criteria for delirium are met.
French (Psychoses organiques; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome d’état confusionnel atténué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce syndrome s’applique aux cas d’état confusionnel dans lesquels la sévérité du déficit cognitif est en deçà de celle requise pour le diagnostic ou lorsque les critères diagnostiques ne sont pas tous présents.