English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
community diagnosis [correct]
DEF: Identification and quantification of health problems in a community as a whole in terms of mortality and morbidity rates and ratios, and identification of their correlates for the purpose of defining those at risk or those in need of health care.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
diagnostic communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le diagnostic communautaire permet de mieux connaître la nature des dysfonctionnements au sein d’un groupe en s’intéressant aux origines de ceux-ci. Il permet également l'évaluation de la dynamique locale sur laquelle le travail des professionnels pourra s’appuyer.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
diagnóstico comunitario [correct, masculine noun]; diagnóstico comunitario en salud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el diagnóstico comunitario en salud facilita las primeras experiencias investigativas en la formación del enfermero(a) y la detección de determinantes que afectan las condiciones de salud de una población.