English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
fault-tree diagnostic procedure
CONT: 4. Performs fault isolation of engine systems utilizing: 4.1 NABIT equipment; 4.2 Special Purpose Test Equipment (SPTE) and Aircraft Maintenance Support Equipment (AMSE); and 4.3 fault-tree diagnostic procedures.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
technique de diagnostic par arbre de défaillance [feminine noun]