English (Thermography)
thermomastography [correct]
DEF: The use of thermography in the diagnosis of lesions of the breast.
French (Thermographie)
thermomastographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Thermographie utilisée pour diagnostiquer des mastopathies, et notamment pour faire le diagnostic différentiel des lésions malignes