English (Clinical Psychology)
depressive hypersomnia [correct]
CONT: ... depressive hypersomnia is usually attributed to a lack of initiative, apathy, clinophilia (tendency to maintain a reclining position) and associated with normal or only mildly abnormal sleep latencies ...
French (Psychologie clinique)
hypersomnie dépressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les hypersomnies d’origine psychiatrique, en particulier, les hypersomnies dépressives. Elles sont très fréquentes et mal étudiées. Il est parfois difficile de faire le diagnostic différentiel entre hypersomnie idiopathique et hypersomnie dépressive, la plainte de somnolence ou de fatigue étant retrouvée dans les deux cas.