English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clip-on diagnostic sensor
OBS: A sensor for diagnostic purposes, which is part of the off-vehicle diagnostic equipment, to be attached to the motor vehicle prior to diagnosis. No special on-vehicle equipment is necessary.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
capteur non embarqué de diagnostic avec pince
OBS: ("clip-on") : Capteur appartenant à l'appareil de contrôle non embarqué, qui est monté sur l'automobile pour le diagnostic. Son montage ne nécessite pas de moyens particuliers sur l'automobile.