English (Organization Planning)
corporate appraisal [correct]; detailed analysis of a firm
OBS: The planning process begins with an attempt by the company to size up its present market situation and the factors responsible for it.
OBS: detailed analysis of a firm: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Planification d'organisation)
diagnostic d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jugement porté sur l’état d’une entreprise, ses forces et ses faiblesses.
OBS: diagnostic d’entreprise : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.