English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
control equipment diagnostic [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
diagnostic d'équipement de commande [correct, masculine noun]