English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
error diagnostic [correct]
DEF: Verifying source language statement for errors during compilation, and the printing of error messages showing all found errors.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
diagnostic d'erreur [correct, masculine noun]