English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Electronic Defects and Failures)
troubleshooting technique [correct]
CONT: Troubleshooting techniques and interpretation of error messages for quick resolution to technical and programming problems in support of the web and in own daily work.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique))
technique de diagnostic de panne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Connaissance des techniques de diagnostic de panne et capacité d’interpréter les messages d’erreurs pour résoudre rapidement les problèmes techniques et les problèmes de programmation pour le soutien du Web et pour son propre travail quotidien.