English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Electronic Defects and Failures)
intense diagnostic technique [correct]
CONT: Analyse and evaluate technical solutions, backup/restore or import/export data to meet product delivery commitments and restore normal departmental operations. The resolution of errors can be complex and confusing and require intense diagnostic techniques to isolate and evaluate problems and are often subject to time pressures.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique))
technique de diagnostic poussée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Effort requis pour analyser et évaluer les solutions techniques, pour sauvegarder/restaurer ou importer/exporter les données dans le but de respecter les engagements quant à l'offre des produits et pour restaurer les opérations normales du ministère. La solution des erreurs peut s’avérer complexe et déroutante et exiger des techniques de diagnostic poussées pour isoler et évaluer les problèmes, et le titulaire est souvent pressé par le temps.