English (Analytical Chemistry; Bioengineering; Medical Instruments and Devices)
in vitro diagnostic reagent [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie analytique; Technique biologique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
réactif pour diagnostic in vitro [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.