English (Artificial Intelligence)
inferential diagnosis [correct]
CONT: ... purely inferential diagnosis, which excludes the student, is a very difficult task.
OBS: See inferential capability, inferential behavior, inferential efficiency.
OBS: Contrast with interactive diagnosis.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
diagnostic inférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Différent du diagnostic interactif.