English (Molecular Biology)
molecular medicine [correct]
CONT: Dendrimers are also branching out into molecular medicine, as gene therapy vectors. This area is currently dominated by genetically engineered versions of viruses known as retroviruses. These viruses are very effective at delivering genes to cell nuclei.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
médecine moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ère de la médecine moléculaire. Des capteurs voyagent jusqu'au cœur des cellules pour les analyser et les soigner [...] Grâce au nanotechnologies, les méthodes de diagnostic et les traitements médicaux s’apprêtent à faire un bond en avant.