English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
didactic knowledge [correct]; didactic expertise [correct]
DEF: Expertise formalized in computational models of didactics.
OBS: See didactic operation and pedagogical expertise. Teaching knowledge is sometimes synonymous to pedagogical expertise represented in the pedagogical control module, further subdivided in a didactic module and a diagnostic module.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
expertise didactique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'expertise pédagogique représentée dans le module didactique qui est une composante du module pédagogique. L'autre composante est le module de diagnostic.