English (Animal Diseases)
post-mortem diagnosis [correct]
CONT: In case of chronic infection, post-mortem diagnosis may be the only way of detecting asymptomatic animals, which may not react to serological tests.
French (Maladies des animaux)
diagnostic post mortem [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas d’infection chronique, le diagnostic post mortem peut s’avérer être la seule façon de déceler les animaux ne présentant pas de symptômes et susceptibles de ne pas répondre aux tests sérologiques.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
diagnóstico post-mortem [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En caso de infección crónica, el diagnóstico post-mortem puede ser la única manera de detectar animales asintomáticos, que pueden no haber reaccionado a las pruebas serológicas.