English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
social diagnosis
OBS: Psychiatric social workers thus denote the conditions prevailing in the environment of the patient.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
diagnostic social [masculine noun]
CONT: par extension, on parle de diagnostic social quand on étudie les grou pes ou la population dans un but d’action.