English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
computerised diagnostic system [correct]
CONT: [The EH 101] has a computerised diagnostic system to aid on-board maintenance.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
système informatisé de diagnostic [masculine noun]