English (Nervous System)
clinical neuroscience [correct]
OBS: Translating basic research discoveries into clinical application is a major challenge in all fields of biomedical science today. In neuroscience, the need for new therapeutics to treat developmental, degenerative, psychiatric, and other types of disorders is particularly great. ... clinical neuroscientists, from specialties such as psychiatry, neurosurgery, radiology, and otolaryngology, apply state-of-the-art approaches in order to provide top-of-the-line care to patients.
French (Système nerveux)
neuroscience clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les neurosciences ont pour objectif la compréhension de la mise en place du fonctionnement et du vieillissement du système nerveux normal ou pathologique[. Les] neurosciences cliniques s’intéressent à la prévention, au diagnostic, aux traitements et à la compréhension des mécanismes physiopathologiques sous-jacents des maladies neurologiques [...], psychiatriques [...] et des dysfonctionnements des organes des sens [...]
OBS: neuroscience clinique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.