English (Artificial Intelligence)
CADUCEUS
DEF: Diagnostic system for internal medicine under development by Harry E. Pople, Jr. and Jack D. Myers, M.D. at the University of Pittsburgh. Formerly called INTERNIST.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
CADUCEUS
DEF: Système de diagnostic en médecine interne.