English (Artificial Intelligence; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
decentralized intelligence [correct]
CONT: Industry 4.0 is characterized by decentralized intelligence. All parties can communicate with one another - workpiece with machine, machine with machine or with higher-level processes.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Techniques industrielles)
intelligence décentralisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Intelligence décentralisée. Des composants intelligents, qui peuvent également être configurés de façon autonome pour former un système global, constituent la clé de voûte du système. Ils communiquent aussi bien entre eux qu'avec les pièces et échangent des informations, des ordres ou des valeurs de diagnostic.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
inteligencia descentralizada [correct, feminine noun]