English (Communication and Information Management; Personnel Management (General))
conflict manager [correct]
CONT: If there really are skills of conflict resolution ... the conflict manager initially controls these skills and can direct the process toward social change to conditions that can lead to freedom, justice and autonomy.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
gestionnaire des conflits [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Étant parvenu à mieux comprendre le phénomène conflictuel dans les organisations et passant alors à l'action, le gestionnaire des conflits [...] doit pouvoir mettre en œuvre un système de diagnostic et de règlement des conflits leur évitant ainsi d’atteindre une dimension institutionnelle.