English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospital separation [correct]
OBS: A total of 5287 hospital separations for EP (ectopic pregnancy) were recorded in this 12-month period, indicating 1 EP for every 83 pregnancies or 12 per 1000 (including live and stillbirths,legal abortions, and EPs).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
diagnostic-congé [masculine noun]; départ de l’hôpital [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Au total, 5287 diagnostics-congés de GP ont été signalés au cours de ces 12 mois, ce qui signifie qu’il y a eu 1 GE (grossesse extra-utérine) sur 83 grossesses, soit 12 pour 1000 (incluant les naissances vivantes et les mortinaissances, les avortements thérapeutiques et les GE).