English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
diagnostic model [correct]; diagnostician [correct]
CONT: The idea of a diagnostic model assumes that, in problems that require procedural skills, mistakes are due to the correct execution of an incorrect procedure, and not to an inability to follow an otherwise correct procedure.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle diagnostic [correct, masculine noun]; diagnosticien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Module d’un système expert qui peut prévoir et détecter les pannes ou analyser le fonctionnement d’un équipement quelconque.