English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Finance)
diagnosis-related groups reimbursement system; DRG reimbursement system
OBS: Sets generic reimbursement levels for any given treatment rather than reimbursing on a cost-of-service basis.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Finances)
système de remboursement par diagnostics regroupés [masculine noun]
OBS: En vigueur aux États-Unis.