English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
diagnostic [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to the detection, analysis, or description of faults, failures, or mistakes.
OBS: diagnostic: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
diagnostique [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Relatif à la détection, l’analyse ou la description des anomalies, des défaillances ou des erreurs humaines.
OBS: diagnostique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation(CSA).
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
diagnóstico [correct, adjective]