English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
dissociative fugue [correct]; psychogenic fugue [former designation, correct]
CONT: Formerly called psychogenic fugue, dissociative fugue, is a psychological state in which a person loses awareness of their identity or other important autobiographical information. This subtype of dissociative amnesia often includes some form of unexpected travel. People who experience a dissociative fugue may suddenly find themselves in a place, such as on the beach or at work, with no memory of traveling there.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
fugue dissociative [correct, feminine noun]; fugue psychogène [former designation, correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La fugue dissociative (anciennement appelée fugue psychogène) implique l’oubli ou la perte de conscience de son identité, en partie ou en totalité, et peut impliquer la création d’une nouvelle identité et/ou le déplacement vers un nouvel endroit sans savoir comment on y est arrivé.
OBS: En 1994, le DSM-IV [Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux, 4e édition] modifie les appellations de quatre des cinq troubles : l'amnésie psychogène devient l'amnésie dissociative; la fugue psychogène, la fugue dissociative [...]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Síntomas (Medicina))
fuga disociativa [correct, feminine noun]