English (Pharmacodynamics)
biodistribution [correct]; biodissemination [correct]
CONT: Nanomedicines help to improve the biodistribution and target accumulation of chemotherapy drugs, which allows them to better balance the effectiveness and toxicity of the treatment.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
biodistribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distribution in vivo d’un médicament ou d’un produit à visée diagnostique après son administration.