English (Medical Staff; Nervous System)
sleep specialist [correct]
CONT: A sleep specialist is a medical doctor who has completed additional education and training in the field of sleep medicine. Sleep medicine focuses on sleep, sleep disorders, and sleep-related conditions, and is a subspecialty within several medical specialties, including neurology, pulmonology, internal medicine, and psychiatry.
French (Personnel médical; Système nerveux)
spécialiste du sommeil [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Un spécialiste du sommeil certifié peut effectuer un diagnostique d’insomnie chronique.