English (Mental Disorders; Vessels (Medicine); Nervous System)
uncomplicated multi-infarct dementia [correct, see observation]
OBS: uncomplicated multi-infarct dementia: This designation was used in the DSM-III (third edition of the Diagnostic and statistical manual of mental disorders) published in 1987. Today, the word "dementia" can be considered stigmatizing.
French (Troubles mentaux; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Système nerveux)
démence non compliquée par infarctus multiples [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: démence non compliquée par infarctus multiples : Cette désignation était utilisée dans le DSM-III(troisième édition du Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux) publié en 1989. Aujourd’hui, le mot «démence» peut être considéré comme stigmatisant.