English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
other specified bipolar and related disorder [correct]
OBS: This category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of a bipolar and related disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate but do not meet the full criteria for any of the disorders in the bipolar and related disorders diagnostic class.
OBS: F31.89: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
autre trouble bipolaire ou apparenté spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie correspond à des tableaux cliniques dans lesquels des symptômes caractéristiques d’un trouble bipolaire ou apparenté sont à l'origine d’une détresse cliniquement significative ou d’une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d’autres domaines importants, mais sans répondre entièrement aux critères d’un trouble appartenant à la classe diagnostique des troubles bipolaires et apparentés.
OBS: F31.89 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.