English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
cerebroscopy [correct]
DEF: Examination for disease of the brain by the use of a cerebroscope.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
cérébroscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen du cerveau au moyen d’un cérébroscope en vue de diagnostiquer des affections intracérébrales.