English (Symptoms (Medicine))
pathognomonic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Specifically distinctive or characteristic of a disease or pathologic condition; a sign or symptom on which a diagnosis can be made.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pathognomonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un signe ou d’un symptôme spécifique d’une maladie qui, à lui seul, permet de la diagnostiquer.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
patognomónico [adjective]