English (Centesis and Samplings)
sweat test [correct]
DEF: A procedure used to determine the amount of sodium and chloride (salt) in the sweat for diagnosing cystic fibrosis (CF).
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
test de la sueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test servant à diagnostiquer la mucovisidose; il consiste à mesurer la concentration de chlore dans un échantillon de sueur.