English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bouncy trot [correct]
CONT: A proper contracted seat on a horse with a bouncy trot is very difficult to achieve.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
trot sauté
DEF: Allure dans laquelle le cheval perd le contact avec le sol entre chaque poser d’un diagonal.