English (Masonry Practice)
diagonal basket weave bond [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diagonal basket weave bond: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
appareil en vannerie diagonal [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareil en vannerie diagonal : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).