English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
forward slip-no hop [correct]
OBS: Disabled skiing term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
dérapage diagonal vers l'avant sans extension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de ski pour handicapés.