English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
diagonal mirror [correct]
DEF: A small, flat mirror used to reflect the main cone of light into the eyepiece of a newtonian telescope.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
diagonal [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le catalogue de fournitures de la Société d’Astronomie de Montréal.