English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Phraseology)
indistinct twilled basket weave [correct]
CONT: barathea: A smooth-faced worsted uniform cloth with an indistinct twilled basket weave of fine two-ply yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Phraséologie)
armure sergée en diagonale à peine visible [correct, feminine noun]; armure sergée en diagonale à peine apparente [correct, feminine noun]