English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
change rein [correct]; change reins; change hands
OBS: ... the rider continues on the track until he turns a corner ... then follows the track ... on a diagonal line to a point about 10 feet from the end of the opposite long wall. Here he turns and follows the track.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
changer de main [correct]
DEF: [...] changer le sens de la rotation en prenant une diagonale.
OBS: On quitte le grand côté quelques mètres après le coin pour le rejoindre quelques mètres avant l’autre côté.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
cambiar de mano [correct]