English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
diagonal straightness [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: diagonal straightness: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
rectitude diagonale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: rectitude diagonale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.