English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
diagonal straightness of the fence [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: diagonal straightness of the fence: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
rectitude diagonale du guide de sciage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: rectitude diagonale du guide de sciage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.