English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
twilled basket weave [correct]
CONT: barathea: A smooth-faced worsted uniform cloth with an indistinct twilled basket weave of fine two-ply yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
armure sergée en diagonale [correct, feminine noun]