English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
horizontal and diagonal braces [correct, plural]
CONT: In reality, a frame is made up not only of column sections, but includes horizontal and diagonal braces and footplates. It is further braced by horizontal beams and row spacers, wall fixes, and anchors.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
contreventement d’échelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble constitué des diagonales et des traverses d’échelle de palettier qui relient deux montants d’échelle pour assurer l'indéformabilité et la stabilité du palettier.