English (CBRNE Weapons; Mathematical Geography)
fall-out contours [correct, plural]; fallout contours [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Lines joining points which have the same radiation intensity that define a fall-out pattern, represented in terms of roentgens per hour.
OBS: fallout contours: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE; Géographie mathématique)
courbes d’isointensité [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Lignes joignant les points où l'intensité d’irradiation est la même et qui définissent le diagramme des retombées radioactives(exprimées en rœntgens par heure).
OBS: courbes d’isointensité : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN; terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Geografía matemática)
curvas de isointensidad [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Líneas que en una representación de lluvia radiactiva unen los puntos que tienen la misma intensidad de radiación, representada en roetgens por hora.