English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
valve timing diagram [correct, officially approved]
OBS: valve timing diagram: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
schéma de distribution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; diagramme de commande des valves
OBS: schéma de distribution : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).