English (Probability (Statistics))
tree diagram [correct]
DEF: ... diagram [setting] forth the possible outcomes of a random experiment by showing the various alternatives as the branches of a tree.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
schéma en arbre [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de dénombrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Loi de probabilité. Les différents événements possibles s’obtiennent suivant un schéma en arbre [...]