English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna directivity diagram [correct]
DEF: A curve representing, in polar or Cartesian coordinates, a quantity proportional to the gain of antenna in the various directions in a particular plane or cone.
French (Émission et réception radio)
diagramme de directivité d’antenne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courbe représentant, en coordonnées polaires ou en coordonnées cartésiennes, une quantité proportionnelle au gain d’une antenne dans les diverses directions d’un plan ou d’un cône.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
diagrama de directividad de una antena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Curva que representa, en coordenadas polares o cartesianas, una cantidad proporcional a la ganancia de una antena en las diversas direcciones de un plano o de un cono determinados.