English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
dot graph [correct]; dot chart [correct]; dot plot [correct]
DEF: A two dimensional diagram that indicates two variables as a series of dots ...
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme par points [correct, masculine noun]; graphique par points [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme à deux dimensions représentant deux variables sous la forme d’une série de points [...]