English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
recursive message [correct, noun]
CONT: A self-message sent for recursive purpose is called a recursive message. In other words, it can be said that the recursive message is a special case of the self-message as it represents the recursive calls.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
message récursif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Création d’un message récursif dans un diagramme de séquence. Un message peut être récursif lorsque l'objet s’envoie un message à lui-même.