English (Work Study; Customer Relations; Service Industries)
service blueprint [correct, noun]
DEF: A graphical representation of the components needed by a service provider to deliver a service to a client.
French (Étude du travail; Relations avec la clientèle; Entreprises de services)
schéma de service [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation visuelle des éléments nécessaires à un fournisseur de service pour la prestation d’un service à un client.