English (Computer Graphics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Internet and Telematics)
network diagram [correct]; network chart [correct, standardized]; arrow diagram [correct]; planar network [correct]; planalog
DEF: A diagram representing the origin of connections between elements by means of nodes (vertices) and branches (arcs).
OBS: network chart: term standardized by ISO and the CSA.
French (Infographie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Internet et télématique)
diagramme de planification [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; diagramme en réseau [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme des liaisons logiques [masculine noun]
DEF: Graphique orienté permettant d’écrire et d’ordonnancer des événements et des activités ainsi que leur interdépendance.
OBS: diagramme de planification : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Internet y telemática)
diagrama de red [masculine noun]; diagrama de redes [masculine noun]; gráfico de la red [masculine noun]