English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
figure-of-eight diagram [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diagramme en huit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
diagrama en ocho [correct, masculine noun]