English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
onion diagram [correct]
DEF: A chart that displays concentric circles in which the items in each ring depend on the items in the smaller rings.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme en oignon [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme en ognon [correct, masculine noun]