English (Computer Graphics; Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
decision tree diagram [correct, noun]
CONT: A decision tree diagram is a graphical representation of decisions [that] includes the potential consequences of those decisions. A decision tree consists of nodes, branches, root nodes, and leaf nodes. Each node represents a decision made, or a test conducted on a specific attribute. Each branch represents the possible results or consequences of each decision. The root node is the starting point, which represents the first decision made. The leaf nodes represent the final results or conclusions.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
diagramme d’arbre de décision [correct, masculine noun]; schéma d’arbre de décision [correct, masculine noun]