English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
structural markup [correct]
DEF: ... a markup language that encodes information about the structural role of elements of the content.
CONT: ... headings, sections, members of a list, and components of a complex diagram can be identified using structural markup.
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
balisage structurel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] langage de balisage qui encode l’information à propos du rôle structurel des éléments du contenu.
CONT: [...] les entêtes, les sections, les membres d’une liste et les composantes d’un diagramme complexe peuvent être identifiés en utilisant un balisage structurel.