English (Merchandising Techniques; Customer Relations; Quality Control (Management))
customer journey map [correct]; user journey map [correct]
CONT: A customer journey map is a visual picture of the customer or user journey. It helps you tell the story of your customers' experiences with your brand across social media, email, livechat, and any other channels they might use.
French (Techniques marchandes; Relations avec la clientèle; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
carte de parcours client [correct, feminine noun]; carte de parcours utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une carte de parcours client est un diagramme qui illustre la manière dont vos clients interagissent avec votre entreprise et vos produits, votre site Web et/ou vos services. Elle représente l'expérience des clients au contact de votre marque, étape par étape, de la découverte au point de vente.