English (CBRNE Operations; Radiation Protection)
radiation dose rate contour line [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A line on a map, diagram or overlay joining all points at which the ionizing radiation dose rate is the same at a given time.
OBS: radiation dose rate contour line: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Radioprotection)
courbe de niveau du débit de dose de rayonnement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; courbe de niveau du débit de dose [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ligne isodébit [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Courbe sur une carte, un diagramme ou un calque reliant tous les points auxquels le débit de dose de rayonnement ionisant à un moment donné est égal.
OBS: courbe de niveau du débit de dose de rayonnement : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Protección contra la radiación)
curva de igual dosis de radiación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un mapa, carta, diagrama o superficie, línea que une todos los puntos en los que, en un momento dado, existe la misma dosis de radiación.