English (Breadmaking)
unloading [correct]
CONT: In smaller bakeries with ovens of limited capacity, the loading and unloading of tray ovens is normally performed manually by the oven men who must load the oven with panned dough, dump the baked bread on a dumping table or a conveyor, and place the hot pans on a pan truck (...) The larger the oven size, the greater becomes the need for automatic loading and unloading devices.
French (Boulangerie)
défournement [correct, masculine noun]; défournage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de retirer du four.
CONT: Un diagramme de panification met en évidence la succession des différentes opérations : préparation des ingrédients mis en œuvre; pétrissage; fermentation en cuve, ou première fermentation; mise en forme des pâtons; fermentation finale; enfournement et cuisson; défournement et ressuage.