English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thetagram [correct]
DEF: Aerological diagram whose coordinates are the equivalent potential temperature (or pseudo-potential temperature) and the pressure.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thêtagramme [correct, masculine noun]; thétagramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme aérologique dont les coordonnées sont la température potentielle équivalente(ou la température pseudo-potentielle) et la pression.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
tetagrama [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama aerológico cuyas coordenadas son la temperatura potencial equivalente (o la temperatura pseudopotencial) y la presión.