English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
pencil beam pattern [correct]
DEF: An antenna-system pattern whose energy is contained in a small solid angle.
French (Émission et réception radio)
diagramme en fuseau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le diagramme de rayonnement de l'antenne de couverture basse CB peut être un diagramme en fuseau.