English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
co-polarized test antenna [correct]
CONT: The reference diagram is that which is obtained in the principal plane of the antenna with a co-polarized test antenna.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
antenne d’essai ayant la même polarisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le diagramme de référence est celui que l'on obtient dans le plan principal de l'antenne avec une antenne d’essai ayant la même polarisation.