English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
receiving antenna pattern [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diagramme d'antenne de réception [correct, masculine noun]